Glamorgan vs Essex, Match 69 - Live Cricket Score

County Championship Division One, 2026 | 24 Sep 2026, Thur, 3:00 PM IST | Sophia Gardens

GLA

GLA

505/10 (157.1 ov)

ESS

ESS

129/10 & 351/6 (45.1 & 85.3 ov)

ResultMatch Drawn
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Paul Walter

Paul Walter

b Zain ul Hassan
15341044.12

Dean Elgar

Dean Elgar

lbw b Benjamin Kellaway
10818115059.67

Tom Westley

Tom Westley

( c )

lbw b Benjamin Kellaway
651418046.10
Charlie AllisonCharlie Allison

c Asa Tribe b Mason Crane
42457193.33

Matt Critchley

Matt Critchley

lbw b Mason Crane
20273174.07
Noah ThainNoah Thain

*

Not out
21272177.78

George Bell

George Bell

(wk)

lbw b Timm van der Gugten
6658110113.79

Simon Harmer

Simon Harmer

*

Not out
01000.00
Extrab - 0, w - 1, no - 2, lb - 11, p - 014
Total4.11 Runs per over351 (6 Wkts, 85.3 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Timm van der Gugten

155501003.33

Raymond Toole

13.31610004.52

Zain-ul-Hassan

153471003.13

Daniel Douthwaite

142610114.36

Mason Crane

140582004.14

Benjamin Kellaway

121592004.92

Kiran Carlson( c )

2040002.00
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Paul Walter31-111.5
Tom Westley197-258.4
Dean Elgar204-360.4
Matt Critchley259-469.6
Charlie Allison266-571.3
George Bell351-684.5
SBZ app