Middlesex vs Kent, Match 33 - Live Cricket Score

County Championship Division Two, 2026 | 20 Aug 2026, Thur, 3:30 PM IST | Merchant Taylors' School Ground

KET

KET

350/10 & 254/10 (91.3 & 68.4 ov)

MID

MID

249/10 & 309/10 (55.4 & 73.4 ov)

ResultKent won by 46 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Luke Hollman

Luke Hollman

c Chris Benjamin b Ekansh Singh
36795045.57

Sam Robson

Sam Robson

c Chris Benjamin b Ekansh Singh
36537067.92

Max Holden

Max Holden

b Ekansh Singh
13272048.15

Leus du Plooy

Leus du Plooy

( c )

b Matt Milnes
40645062.50

Ben Geddes

Ben Geddes

c Matt Parkinson b Keith Dudgeon
372680142.31

Ryan Higgins

Ryan Higgins

b Matthew Quinn
13222059.09

Joe Cracknell

Joe Cracknell

(wk)

*

Not out
65977067.01

Zafar Gohar

Zafar Gohar

lbw b Matthew Quinn
1100010.00

Toby Roland-Jones

Toby Roland-Jones

b Keith Dudgeon
8121066.67

Tom Helm

Tom Helm

c Daniel Bell-Drummond b Matt Parkinson
33535062.26
Noah CornwellNoah Cornwell

b Matt Parkinson
01000.00
Extrab - 5, w - 3, no - 4, lb - 15, p - 027
Total4.19 Runs per over309 (10 Wkts, 73.4 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Matt Milnes

232811023.50

Matthew Quinn

154442002.93

Ekansh Singh

132623104.77

Keith Dudgeon

140802115.71

Matt Parkinson

8.41222002.54
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Sam Robson68-117.2
Max Holden92-225.3
Luke Hollman103-327.5
Ben Geddes171-436.5
Ryan Higgins190-543.2
Leus du Plooy209-648.1
Zafar Gohar210-749.5
Toby Roland-Jones225-854.1
Tom Helm309-973.3
Noah Cornwell309-1073.4
SBZ app