logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Asia Cup 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate
Asia Cup 2025 Stats

Asia Cup 2025 Stats

t20i19 Matches8 Teams

9 Sep 2025 - 28 Sep 2025
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Rinku Singh411--4001--
2Azmatullah Omarzai893329.67217.0748
3Abhishek Sharma3147744.862003219
4Taskin Ahmed44142001--
5Harshit Kaushik213310.5190.9112
6Jitenkumar Ramanandi252225178.575--
7Shaheen Afridi837541.5176.638
8Mohammad Nabi1083336171.4368
9Dasun Shanaka936546.5169.0967
10Sufyan Moqim102110166.672--
11Harshit Rana1321--162.5--1
12Pathum Nissanka2616643.5160.122311
13Wanindu Hasaranga376318.5154.1741
14Noor Ahmad203220153.85--2
15Shubman Gill1277721.17151.19172
Last updated on 29 Sept 2025, 11:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store