logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Australia tour of New Zealand 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
Australia tour of New Zealand 2025 Stats

Australia tour of New Zealand 2025 Stats

t20i3 Matches2 Teams

1 Oct 2025 - 4 Oct 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Marcus Stoinis411--4001--
2Mitchell Marsh10311--198.0887
3Mitchell Marsh8511--197.6795
4Sean Abbott1311--185.712--
5Tim David2111--17512
6Michael Bracewell711--175----
7Travis Head3111--172.226--
8Travis Head5115166.671--
9Matthew Short2911--161.1122
10Tim Robinson10611--160.6165
11Daryl Mitchell3411--147.8331
12Mitchell Owen1411--140--1
13James Neesham251125138.8922
14Tim Seifert481148137.1453
15Tim Seifert411--133.331--
Last updated on 05 Oct 2025, 02:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store