logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Australia tour of Sri Lanka Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
Australia tour of Sri Lanka Stats

Australia tour of Sri Lanka Stats

mixed4 Matches2 Teams

29 Jan 2025 - 13 Feb 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Steve Smith2722213653.86223
2Usman Khawaja29523147.565.12221
3Kusal Mendis1902463.3367.86203
4Dinesh Chandimal1892447.2548.34191
5Travis Head982332.67115.29161
6Alex Carey2022220278.6162
7Dhananjaya de Silva84242164.1215--
8Angelo Mathews1252431.2549.6111
9Josh Inglis1022251106.25101
10Jeffrey Vandersay571228.5105.5682
11Kamindu Mendis742418.561.6782
12Marnus Labuschagne50232552.637--
13Dimuth Karunaratne572414.2544.535--
14Beau Webster54222748.214--
15Pathum Nissanka19129.548.724--
Last updated on 15 Feb 2025, 02:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store