logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run6 innings
Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2025 Stats

Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2025 Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

17 Jun 2025 - 16 Jul 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Nazmul Hossain Shanto12511--62.8193
2Kusal Mendis8411--96.5582
3Liton Das34113460.7121
4Nazmul Hossain Shanto19111939.5811
5Dhananjaya de Silva1211--4011
6Nazmul Hossain Shanto14811--53.05151
7Liton Das9011--73.17111
8Pathum Nissanka18711--73.05231
9Angelo Mathews3911--56.5231
10Kamindu Mendis8711--58.7881
11Milan Rathnayake3911--46.9931
12Anamul Haque Enam19111910021
13Mominul Haque1411--35--1
14Dinesh Chandimal9311--60.78101
15Tharindu Ratnayake1011--50--1
Last updated on 17 Jul 2025, 08:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store