logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Caribbean Premier League 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best bowling figures
Caribbean Premier League 2025 Stats

Caribbean Premier League 2025 Stats

t2034 Matches6 Teams

14 Aug 2025 - 21 Sep 2025
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Imran Tahir346121215.0412.52----
2Gudakesh Motie289121216.0613.22----
3Jason Holder2739102116.15----
4Jayden Seales284111028.421.1----
5Waqar Salamkheil3309102215.6----
6Usman Tariq279101013.9511.45----
7Obed McCoy2268725.1115.33----
8Chris Green1737721.6317.75----
9Shakib Al Hasan191111031.8323----
10Tabraiz Shamsi275121016.1813.41----
11Usama Mir1667741.528.5----
12Sunil Narine309131330.931.2----
13Mohammad Amir2307720.9115.09----
14Saurabh Netravalkar120442015----
15Eathan Bosch240883022.5----
Last updated on 22 Sept 2025, 20:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store