logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. England Lions tour of Australia Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
England Lions tour of Australia Stats

England Lions tour of Australia Stats

firstclass3 Matches4 Teams

13 Nov 2025 - 9 Dec 2025
home
fixtures
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Jacob Bethell7011--87508--
2Todd Murphy1011--25011
3Jamie Smith3911--177.2724
4Jamie Smith1311--162.5--2
5Thomas Rew911--150--1
6Josh Philippe811--133.332--
7Ollie Pope901190132.35122
8Matty Potts5311--129.2735
9Josh Inglis12511--116.82152
10Harry Brook191119111.763--
11Josh Inglis4011--108.1161
12Xavier Bartlett8311--106.4165
13Jordan Cox4011--105.2633
14Jordan Cox5711--101.799--
15Jhye Richardson1911--100--2
Last updated on 08 Dec 2025, 18:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store