logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Global Super League Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
Global Super League Stats

Global Super League Stats

t2011 Matches5 Teams

10 Jul 2025 - 18 Jul 2025
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Imran Tahir130559.298.43----
2Khaled Ahmed1205410.918.36----
3Gudakesh Motie1125512.4411.33----
4Angus Schaw974410.789.33----
5Blair Tickner1034412.8811.25----
6Dwaine Pretorius1425517.7512.75----
7Usama Mir974413.8613.71----
8Shakib Al Hasan844416.819.2----
9Iftikhar Ahmed585411.612----
10Mohammad Nabi994419.819.2----
11Fabian Allen1264425.215.6----
12Jayden Lennox553313.7516.25----
13Moeen Ali52541315----
14Billy Stanlake1034425.7518.75----
15Kaleem Sana834420.7515----
Last updated on 20 Jul 2025, 18:37 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store