logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Champions Trophy 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best bowling figures
ICC Champions Trophy 2025 Stats

ICC Champions Trophy 2025 Stats

odi15 Matches8 Teams

19 Feb 2025 - 9 Mar 2025
home
news
videos
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Matt Henry1674416.718.8----
2Varun Chakravarthy1363315.1120----
3Mohammed Shami2335525.8927.33----
4Azmatullah Omarzai140332017.86----
5Michael Bracewell2015525.1336.75----
6Wiaan Mulder1093318.1722.33----
7Harshit Rana612215.2523----
8Kagiso Rabada1483324.6725.5----
9Marco Jansen1503337.537.5----
10Kuldeep Yadav2235531.8639.86----
11Mitchell Santner2405526.6733.33----
12Ben Dwarshuis1523321.7122.29----
13William O’Rourke2675544.543----
14Jofra Archer2013333.529----
15Lungi Ngidi1613326.8325----
Last updated on 10 Mar 2025, 08:33 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store