logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best bowling figures
ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

woment2033 Matches12 Teams

12 Jun 2026 - 5 Jul 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Deepti Sharma1345519.1416.29----
2NR-shree Charani117558.368.57----
3Freya Kemp1227717.4314.57----
4Aaliyah Alleyne1256615.6313.63----
5Sana Fatima1245511.277.55----
6Ayesha Zafar29529.6710----
7Georgia Wareham757710.718.29----
8Hayley Matthews1456614.513.8----
9Kirstie Gordon1345519.1417.14----
10Amelia Kerr1375527.422.8----
11Nahida Akter84441413.33----
12Ayabonga Khaka1736624.7114.57----
13Katherine Fraser1485521.1415.43----
14Shafali Verma1045520.819.6----
15Shanjida Akther Maghla1174423.418----
Last updated on 06 Jul 2026, 10:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store