logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Women's World Cup Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
ICC Women's World Cup Stats

ICC Women's World Cup Stats

womenodi31 Matches8 Teams

30 Sep 2025 - 2 Nov 2025
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Laura Wolvaardt5719971.3898.79737
2Smriti Mandhana4349954.2599.09509
3Alyssa Healy2995574.75125.1473
4Phoebe Litchfield3047750.67112.18437
5Ashleigh Gardner3287582130.16396
6Pratika Rawal3087651.3377.78374
7Jemimah Rodrigues2928758.4101.0436--
8Heather Knight288874885.71343
9Amy Jones2208836.6783.97311
10Tammy Beaumont210883077.21311
11Harmanpreet Kaur2609832.589.04302
12Tazmin Brits2359929.3888.68295
13Sobhana Mostary19577397528--
14Natalie Sciver2628643.6785.34263
15Sophie Devine2897557.885.25255
Last updated on 14 Nov 2025, 22:32 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store