logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC World Test Championship Final Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs
ICC World Test Championship Final Stats

ICC World Test Championship Final Stats

test1 Matches2 Teams

11 Jun 2025 - 15 Jun 2025
home
news
videos
fixtures
standings
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Aiden Markram136126863.8514--
2Temba Bavuma102125146.7991
3Beau Webster811240.578.6412--
4Steve Smith791239.557.6611--
5Alex Carey66123381.489--
6David Bedingham66126641.257--
7Mitchell Starc59125939.865--
8Marnus Labuschagne391219.532.53--
9Wiaan Mulder331216.535.115--
10Ryan Rickelton22121170.974--
11Travis Head20121064.522--
12Kyle Verreynne17121732.69----
13Josh Hazlewood17121731.482--
14Tristan Stubbs1012517.86----
15Pat Cummins7123.563.641--
Last updated on 15 Jun 2025, 04:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store