logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. India tour of Australia Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best bowling figures
India tour of Australia Stats

India tour of Australia Stats

test5 Matches2 Teams

22 Nov 2024 - 7 Jan 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Scott Boland2773613.1929.05----
2Mitchell Starc51651028.6751.11----
3Jasprit Bumrah4185913.0628.38----
4Pat Cummins53451021.3640.08----
5Josh Hazlewood792313.1740----
6Mohammed Siraj62351031.1547.15----
7Prasidh Krishna1071217.8327----
8Harshit Rana2032350.7567.5----
9Nathan Lyon3325736.8981.78----
10Ravindra Jadeja2183454.594.5----
11Mitchell Marsh1394646.3366----
12Akash Deep270245493.4----
13Nitish Kumar Reddy190593852.8----
14Washington Sundar1163538.6774----
15Travis Head54542744.5----
Last updated on 05 Jan 2025, 19:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store