logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. India tour of England 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs
India tour of England 2026 Stats

India tour of England 2026 Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

1 Jul 2026 - 19 Jul 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Harry Brook22954114.5214.021715
2Shreyas Iyer2185554.5157.97187
3Jos Buttler1755443.75182.291611
4Philip Salt1355445140.63174
5Abhishek Sharma1315526.2177.03166
6Ishan Kishan1225524.4132.61143
7Tilak Varma1045526152.9457
8Jacob Bethell895344.5158.9375
9Shivam Dubey855521.25130.7763
10Sam Curran485248165.525--
11Vaibhav Suryavanshi42331416815
12Tom Banton395219.5118.186--
13Will Jacks305315176.4713
14Sanju Samson282214133.3332
15Axar Patel19553.8111.7611
Last updated on 20 Jul 2026, 11:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store