logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. India tour of South Africa - 2024 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
India tour of South Africa - 2024 Stats

India tour of South Africa - 2024 Stats

t20i4 Matches2 Teams

8 Nov 2024 - 16 Nov 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Marco Jansen541154317.6545
2Tilak Varma12011--255.32910
3Ramandeep Singh15111525011
4Andile Simelane511--2501--
5Marco Jansen2911--241.6723
6Sanju Samson10711107214710
7Gerald Coetzee1911--211.1121
8Gerald Coetzee231123209.09--3
9Abhishek Sharma50115020035
10Abhishek Sharma36113620024
11Aiden Markram81182002--
12Sanju Samson10911--194.6469
13Tilak Varma10711--191.0787
14Ryan Rickelton211121190.9131
15Heinrich Klaasen411141186.3614
Last updated on 17 Nov 2024, 15:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store