logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. India Women tour of England 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest average
India Women tour of England 2026 Stats

India Women tour of England 2026 Stats

mixed4 Matches2 Teams

28 May 2026 - 13 Jun 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Harmanpreet Kaur842284135.4882
2Heather Knight1093354.5136.2514--
3Freya Kemp49334919642
4Yastika Bhatia1193339.67126.6211
5Alice Capsey1163338.67158.9123
6Jemimah Rodrigues993333162.3141
7Amy Jones973332.33127.6312--
8Deepti Sharma563318.67136.597--
9Danielle Wyatt342217113.334--
10Sophia Dunkley423314113.5152
11Smriti Mandhana403313.33114.296--
12Sophie Ecclestone133113185.712--
13Shafali Verma353311.67152.177--
14Danielle Gibson113211137.52--
15Richa Ghosh18339105.881--
Last updated on 14 Jul 2026, 04:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store