logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
Indian Premier League 2025 Stats

Indian Premier League 2025 Stats

t2074 Matches10 Teams

22 Mar 2025 - 3 Jun 2025
home
news
videos
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
archives
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Abhishek Sharma14111--256.361410
2Rishabh Pant11811--193.44118
3Mitchell Marsh11711--182.81108
4KL Rahul11211--172.31144
5Sai Sudharsan10811--177.05124
6Ishan Kishan10611--225.53116
7Heinrich Klaasen10511--269.2379
8Priyansh Arya10311--245.2479
9Vaibhav Suryavanshi10111--265.79711
10Shreyas Iyer9711--230.9559
11Jos Buttler9711--179.63114
12Quinton de Kock9711--159.0286
13Riyan Parag9511--211.1168
14Ayush Mhatre9411--195.8395
15Ishan Kishan9411--195.8375
Last updated on 04 Jun 2025, 10:03 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store