logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Major League Cricket 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
Major League Cricket 2025 Stats

Major League Cricket 2025 Stats

t2034 Matches6 Teams

12 Jun 2025 - 13 Jul 2025
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Rachin Ravindra13012632.519.5----
2Michael Bracewell2361285934.5----
3Akeal Hosein96769.612----
4Adam Milne1487610.578.93----
5Nandre Burger1776622.1315.63----
6Saurabh Netravalkar343121138.1126.33----
7Haris Rauf2568815.069.94----
8Gerald Coetzee175553522----
9Liam Plunkett1306643.3326----
10Fabian Allen20112012----
11Obed McCoy1514450.3330----
12Mark Adair71337142----
13Sikandar Raza1949738.822.8----
14Kyle Mayers23810879.3346----
15Carmi le Roux1254431.2518----
Last updated on 14 Jul 2025, 19:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store