logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Namibia tour of Oman Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
Namibia tour of Oman Stats

Namibia tour of Oman Stats

t20i5 Matches2 Teams

1 Apr 2024 - 7 Apr 2024
home
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Gerhard Erasmus66548.2511.25----
2Bernard Scholtz1065515.1414.57----
3Fayyaz Butt1304418.5713.71----
4Mehran Khan57339.511----
5Aqib Ilyas90551517----
6Tangeni Lungameni1045517.3317----
7Ruben Trumpelmann1275521.1713----
8David Wiese1295525.820.4----
9Mohammad Nadeem434314.3312----
10Samay Shrivastava533317.6712----
11Kaleemullah874443.542----
12Dylan Leicher235211.59----
13Zeeshan Maqsood36333636----
14Ayaan Khan33533324----
15Jack Brassell30223021----
Last updated on 24 May 2024, 06:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store