logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. New Zealand tour of Bangladesh 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run6 innings
New Zealand tour of Bangladesh 2026 Stats

New Zealand tour of Bangladesh 2026 Stats

mixed6 Matches2 Teams

17 Apr 2026 - 2 May 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Dean Foxcroft7511--104.17--7
2Tanzid Hasan7611--131.03104
3Towhid Hridoy55115591.6722
4Nazmul Hossain Shanto10511--88.2492
5Nazmul Hossain Shanto5011--70.4252
6Nick Kelly5911--73.7561
7Saif Hassan5711577581
8Liton Das7611--83.5231
9Towhid Hridoy3311--113.7921
10Soumya Sarkar811--72.73--1
Last updated on 03 May 2026, 04:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store