logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. New Zealand tour of India 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run6 innings
New Zealand tour of India 2026 Stats

New Zealand tour of India 2026 Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

11 Jan 2026 - 31 Jan 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Harshit Rana5211--120.9344
2Virat Kohli12411--114.81103
3Daryl Mitchell8411--118.3153
4Daryl Mitchell13711--104.58153
5Glenn Phillips10611--120.4593
6Michael Bracewell2811--155.5613
7Daryl Mitchell13111--111.97112
8Nitish Kumar Reddy5311--92.9822
9Rohit Sharma2611--89.6632
10Shubman Gill5611--78.8732
11Glenn Phillips3211--12821
12Devon Conway5611--83.5861
13Shubman Gill5611--105.6691
14Will Young3011--73.1751
15KL Rahul11211--121.74111
Last updated on 01 Feb 2026, 09:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store