logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. New Zealand tour of Sri Lanka 2024 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
New Zealand tour of Sri Lanka 2024 Stats

New Zealand tour of Sri Lanka 2024 Stats

mixed5 Matches2 Teams

9 Nov 2024 - 19 Nov 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Wanindu Hasaranga37226.178----
2Matheesha Pathirana36227.28.4----
3Glenn Phillips18224.55.75----
4Nuwan Thushara3622910.5----
5Zak Foulkes432210.7510.5----
6Lockie Ferguson7112.334----
7Dunith Wellalage462215.3315----
8Michael Bracewell54221816----
9Maheesh Theekshana372218.522.5----
10Mitchell Santner44222224----
Last updated on 21 Nov 2024, 10:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store