logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Pakistan tour of Bangladesh 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest average
Pakistan tour of Bangladesh 2026 Stats

Pakistan tour of Bangladesh 2026 Stats

odi3 Matches2 Teams

11 Mar 2026 - 15 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Tanzid Hasan1753387.5112.181312
2Towhid Hridoy76327692.686--
3Agha Salman1753358.33104.17176
4Liton Das853342.594.4453
5Saad Masood38113886.365--
6Maaz Sadaqat993333125.3296
7Ghazi Ghori29112974.3631
8Sahibzada Farhan643321.3371.917--
9Faheem Ashraf60332073.1781
10Mohammad Rizwan583319.3369.888--
11Afif Hossain19321982.612--
12Nazmul Hossain Shanto54331878.268--
13Saif Hassan523317.3367.535--
14Abdul Samad45331577.5951
15Shaheen Afridi443314.6786.2732
Last updated on 16 Mar 2026, 09:01 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store