logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. SA20 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
SA20 2025 Stats

SA20 2025 Stats

t2034 Matches6 Teams

9 Jan 2025 - 8 Feb 2025
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Marco Jansen350131318.4215.47----
2Mujeeb Ur Rahman324121223.1420.5----
3Liam Dawson225121216.0713.93----
4Hardus Viljoen2228815.8612----
5Richard Gleeson341131324.3618.14----
6Noor Ahmad22810917.5415.23----
7Kagiso Rabada1849815.3314.08----
8Rashid Khan259111021.5818.5----
9Lutho Sipamla2669922.1716.08----
10George Linde19511917.7316.91----
11Bjorn Fortuin285111125.9124----
12Trent Boult26411102420.73----
13Ottniel Baartman238101021.6416.82----
14Corbin Bosch1918717.3612----
15Senuran Muthusamy18710820.7817.33----
Last updated on 09 Feb 2025, 11:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store