logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Sheffield Shield 2025-26 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
Sheffield Shield 2025-26 Stats

Sheffield Shield 2025-26 Stats

firstclass31 Matches6 Teams

4 Oct 2025 - 29 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Kurtis Patterson17311--57.28141
2Nikhil Chaudhary16311--88.5995
3Marnus Labuschagne16011--77.67172
4Marnus Labuschagne15911--80.71191
5Liam Scott14711--85.96125
6Campbell Kellaway1471114754.85162
7Sam Harper14111--90.38162
8Cameron Green13511--53.1565
9Matt Renshaw12811--54.47151
10Henry Hunt1261112641.04101
11Cameron Bancroft12211--47.84121
12Kurtis Patterson12211--46.7414--
13Tim Ward11911--57.77141
14Sam Harper11911119109.17152
15Steve Smith11811--67.05201
Last updated on 30 Mar 2026, 17:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store