logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Sheffield Shield - 2024 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run50
Sheffield Shield - 2024 Stats

Sheffield Shield - 2024 Stats

firstclass31 Matches6 Teams

8 Oct 2024 - 30 Mar 2025
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Tim Ward66571351.1544.78702
2Jordan Silk581101832.2847.5551--
3Peter Handscomb693102038.549.96772
4Kurtis Patterson74381457.1547.75693
5Ben McDermott572111833.6546.43682
6Cooper Connolly276356958.11255
7Campbell Kellaway73810204143.57802
8Josh Philippe45981532.7957.23497
9Matthew Gilkes43391630.9340.4741--
10Beau Webster47971247.963.36503
11Liam Scott31681624.3150.97343
12Mitchell Owen31771326.4278.27347
13Hilton Cartwright861101857.450.929110
14Oliver Davies463101827.2462.31564
15Tom Rogers34281424.4350.52482
Last updated on 29 Mar 2025, 23:01 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store