logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of Pakistan Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest average
South Africa tour of Pakistan Stats

South Africa tour of Pakistan Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

12 Oct 2025 - 8 Nov 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Tony de Zorzi1752458.3356.27114
2Senuran Muthusamy106235352.229--
3Ryan Rickelton1552451.6745.99163
4Agha Salman1702442.562.04123
5Shan Masood1702442.549.28124
6Simon Harmer35233548.613--
7Babar Azam1312432.7557.2119--
8Mohammad Rizwan1262431.546.6762
9Keshav Maharaj30113056.63--
10Imam ul Haq1192429.7558.33101
11Saud Shakeel1152428.7547.1312--
12Abdullah Shafique1062426.543.9810--
13Aiden Markram972424.2562.58131
14Kagiso Rabada712323.6798.6144
15Tristan Stubbs862421.536.7561
Last updated on 09 Nov 2025, 07:02 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store