logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of Zimbabwe Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
South Africa tour of Zimbabwe Stats

South Africa tour of Zimbabwe Stats

test2 Matches2 Teams

28 Jun 2025 - 10 Jul 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Wiaan Mulder53123265.590.46676
2Sean Williams2572485.67104.05302
3Craig Ervine1512437.7551.7119--
4Lhuan-dre Pretorius2352378.3392.89187
5Corbin Bosch1362213682.4214--
6Wellington Masakadza81242740.513--
7David Bedingham117233981.82111
8Kyle Verreynne88234465.67101
9Dewald Brevis84232898.8274
10Codi Yusuf35223553.036--
11Blessing Muzarabani372412.3359.6852
12Keshav Maharaj7212367253
13Tony de Zorzi412313.6750.625--
14Nick Welch692417.2544.2352
15Takudzwanashe Kaitano52241337.145--
Last updated on 09 Jul 2025, 04:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store