logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Sri Lanka tour of England Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best averages
Sri Lanka tour of England Stats

Sri Lanka tour of England Stats

test3 Matches2 Teams

21 Aug 2024 - 10 Sep 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Dhananjaya de Silva32321618----
2Chris Woakes2513619.3141.85----
3Asitha Fernando4193624.6534.94----
4Lahiru Kumara2722424.7331.91----
5Gus Atkinson3293627.4238.75----
6Vishwa Fernando2052429.2941.57----
7Olly Stone2062429.4336----
8Matty Potts1482429.658.2----
9Josh Hull911230.3334----
10Milan Rathnayake3213632.146.3----
11Mark Wood671233.555----
12Joe Root473547106----
13Prabath Jayasuriya384244879----
14Shoaib Bashir2963649.3387.83----
Last updated on 10 Sept 2024, 04:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store