logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Sri Lanka tour of West Indies 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
Sri Lanka tour of West Indies 2026 Stats

Sri Lanka tour of West Indies 2026 Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

3 Jun 2026 - 7 Jul 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Wanindu Hasaranga711--1751--
2Janith Liyanage4411--151.7251
3John Campbell171117121.4321
4Justin Greaves451145118.4251
5Kusal Mendis7211--116.1344
6Shamar Joseph2311--104.5511
7Charith Asalanka4511--102.2731
8Shai Hope56115684.8522
9Pathum Nissanka7911--76.791
10Gudakesh Motie22112273.333--
11Keacy Carty27112772.971--
12Roston Chase33113371.743--
13Pavan Rathnayake2411--63.16--1
14Matthew Forde15111557.691--
15Kamindu Mendis1211--57.1411
Last updated on 08 Jul 2026, 13:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store