logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Sri Lanka tour of Zimbabwe Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
Sri Lanka tour of Zimbabwe Stats

Sri Lanka tour of Zimbabwe Stats

mixed5 Matches2 Teams

29 Aug 2025 - 7 Sep 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Pathum Nissanka12211--89.7116--
2Sikandar Raza921192105.758--
3Ben Curran7911--83.169--
4Pathum Nissanka7611--82.6112--
5Charith Asalanka7111--116.397--
6Ben Curran70117077.788--
7Janith Liyanage7011--148.9463
8Sikandar Raza5911--107.2751
9Kamindu Mendis5711--158.3342
10Sean Williams571157105.5672
11Tony Munyonga4311--82.691--
12Kusal Mendis3811--60.323--
13Clive Madande3611--1004--
14Sadeera Samarawickrama3511--87.55--
15Sadeera Samarawickrama3111--67.392--
Last updated on 07 Sept 2025, 06:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store