logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. The Hundred Mens 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run4 innings
The Hundred Mens 2025 Stats

The Hundred Mens 2025 Stats

t10034 Matches8 Teams

5 Aug 2025 - 31 Aug 2025
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1David Warner711171139.22121
2Joe Root7611--185.37111
3Will Jacks611161234.62102
4Tawanda Muyeye5911--210.71101
5Joe Clarke5411--21692
6David Warner7011--155.5682
7Liam Livingstone6911--255.5675
8Stevie Eskinazi421142144.837--
9Jordan Cox5611--151.3572
10Dawid Malan5811--170.5971
11Will Jacks7211--175.6172
12Jonny Bairstow421142182.617--
13Jos Buttler7011--189.1975
14Tom Banton3711371487--
15Jonny Bairstow8611--17266
Last updated on 01 Sept 2025, 12:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store