logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. The Hundred Mens Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
The Hundred Mens Stats

The Hundred Mens Stats

t10034 Matches8 Teams

23 Jul 2024 - 18 Aug 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Adam Zampa2209911.5810.95----
2Tymal Mills287101015.1111.05----
3Sam Curran1799910.539.76----
4Chris Jordan24010101613.6----
5Tim Southee1939913.7913.86----
6Adam Milne22091018.3316----
7Akeal Hosein2499920.7516----
8Haris Rauf90658.189.45----
9Sean Abbott2049918.5516.09----
10Jofra Archer2338923.318.5----
11Rashid Khan144551613.33----
12Samuel Cook2148823.7818.89----
13Craig Overton1247715.520----
14David Willey128881617.38----
15Will Jacks1019912.6313.5----
Last updated on 20 Aug 2024, 20:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store