logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. West Indies Championship 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling four wickets
West Indies Championship 2026 Stats

West Indies Championship 2026 Stats

firstclass12 Matches7 Teams

12 Apr 2026 - 20 May 2026
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Gudakesh Motie51951017.930.14----
2Anderson Phillip53351021.3228.08----
3Veerasammy Permaul43651024.2244.56----
4Pete Salmon3913439.161.4----
5Ryan John2703522.552.58----
6Kenneth Dember3423528.562.33----
7Marquino Mindley2213420.0940.27----
8Khary Pierre3715924.7346.4----
9Jayden Seales2924812.723.35----
10Karima Gore862121.533.75----
11Joshua Bishop3963624.7529.13----
12Bryan Charles330473030.18----
Last updated on 21 May 2026, 11:01 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store