logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. West Indies tour of England 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
West Indies tour of England 2025 Stats

West Indies tour of England 2025 Stats

mixed6 Matches2 Teams

29 May 2025 - 10 Jun 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Joe Root26733133.5105.53272
2Keacy Carty1543351.3392.7718--
3Jamie Smith1013333.67180.36173
4Brandon King853328.3384.1613--
5Harry Brook1313365.5111.97135
6Gudakesh Motie993333133.78124
7Ben Duckett1183339.33121.65114
8Jacob Bethell993249.5122.2295
9Sherfane Rutherford70117098.5992
10Jos Buttler78333913083
11Shai Hope1033334.33117.0584
12Alzarri Joseph633321123.5373
13Will Jacks883244107.3271
14Justin Greaves383312.6797.444--
15Jayden Seales2932--207.1423
Last updated on 11 Jun 2025, 13:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store