logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. West Indies Tour of India 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
West Indies Tour of India 2025 Stats

West Indies Tour of India 2025 Stats

test2 Matches2 Teams

2 Oct 2025 - 15 Oct 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Jayden Seales221122183.3312
2Yashasvi Jaiswal811--114.292--
3Johann Layne141114107.693--
4Dhruv Jurel611--1001--
5Tevin Imlach1211--92.3111
6Brandon King13111386.673--
7Shubman Gill1311--86.6711
8Justin Greaves171117853--
9Nitish Kumar Reddy4311--79.6342
10Shai Hope26112672.223--
11KL Rahul3811--70.3751
12Washington Sundar911--69.23----
13Yashasvi Jaiswal17511--67.8322--
14Yashasvi Jaiswal3611--66.677--
15Justin Greaves32113266.674--
Last updated on 14 Oct 2025, 21:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store