logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Asia Cup Stats
  4. stats
Asia Cup Stats

Asia Cup Stats

odi13 Matches6 Teams

30 Aug 2023 - 17 Sep 2023
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Rohit Sharma1946548.5107.782111
2Iftikhar Ahmed1795389.5122.6166
3Shubman Gill3026675.593.5356
4Mohammad Nabi682234178.9565
5Kusal Mendis270664585.71275
6Shakib Al Hasan1735543.2597.19184
7Babar Azam2075451.7597.64204
8Imam ul Haq924330.6779.3174
9Mehidy Hasan Miraz1585539.584.04123
10Axar Patel68223497.1433
11Charith Asalanka1796644.7574.27133
12Virat Kohli1295364.5114.16103
13Ishan Kishan1436447.6781.71133
14Mohammad Rizwan1955497.594.2193
15Towhid Hridoy1585531.668.7123
Last updated on 18 Sept 2023, 04:07 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store