logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Asia Cup Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs
Asia Cup Stats

Asia Cup Stats

odi13 Matches6 Teams

30 Aug 2023 - 17 Sep 2023
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Shubman Gill3026675.593.5356
2Kusal Mendis270664585.71275
3Sadeera Samarawickrama2156635.8389.21192
4Babar Azam2075451.7597.64204
5Mohammad Rizwan1955497.594.2193
6Rohit Sharma1946548.5107.782111
7Nazmul Hossain Shanto1932296.585.02162
8Charith Asalanka1796644.7574.27133
9Iftikhar Ahmed1795389.5122.6166
10Shakib Al Hasan1735543.2597.19184
11KL Rahul1694384.589.42162
12Mehidy Hasan Miraz1585539.584.04123
13Towhid Hridoy1585531.668.7123
14Ishan Kishan1436447.6781.71133
15Pathum Nissanka132662278.5717--
Last updated on 18 Sept 2023, 04:07 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store