logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Australia tour of West Indies 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate
Australia tour of West Indies 2025 Stats

Australia tour of West Indies 2025 Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

25 Jul 2025 - 28 Jul 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Shamar Joseph1133618.83104.6379
2Alex Carey1873631.1781.66254
3Josh Hazlewood38367.680.856--
4Pat Cummins873614.579.8264
5Travis Head2243637.3363.4629--
6Steve Smith1272431.7562.25161
7John Campbell1063617.6761.27141
8Alzarri Joseph693617.2561.0635
9Brandon King1293621.560173
10Mitchell Starc463611.556.16--
11Keacy Carty56241451.854--
12Beau Webster150362551.37171
13Shai Hope1133618.8350.2213--
14Justin Greaves743614.848.0512--
15Cameron Green1843630.6745.7722--
Last updated on 29 Jul 2025, 19:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store