logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Australia tour of West Indies 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
Australia tour of West Indies 2025 Stats

Australia tour of West Indies 2025 Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

25 Jul 2025 - 28 Jul 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Shamar Joseph3293614.9528.18----
2Jayden Seales2953622.6940.54----
3Josh Hazlewood2023614.4328.71----
4Alzarri Joseph2653620.3836.62----
5Pat Cummins1453518.1345----
6Mitchell Starc2223614.826.2----
7Beau Webster813516.236----
8Scott Boland3612615.17----
9Justin Greaves2133623.6736.67----
10Nathan Lyon1652418.3321.67----
11Roston Chase703570108----
12Anderson Phillip781278126----
13Travis Head33138----
Last updated on 29 Jul 2025, 19:01 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store