logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Bangladesh tour of Australia 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
Bangladesh tour of Australia 2026 Stats

Bangladesh tour of Australia 2026 Stats

test3 Matches3 Teams

13 Aug 2026 - 26 Aug 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Teague Wyllie1301113073.4516--
2Mehidy Hasan Miraz1151211571.88114
3Jake Doran76117674.5110--
4Nazmul Hossain Shanto371218.560.667--
5Jack Clayton48114882.7661
6Shadman Islam371218.569.815--
7Kurtis Patterson53115358.245--
8Mominul Haque22121131.884--
9Josh Philippe24112463.164--
10Hanno Jacobs10111062.52--
11Soumya Sarkar211210.538.892--
12Tanzid Hasan22121144.921
13Corey Rocchiccioli511545.451--
14Khaled Ahmed15111553.5711
15Hasan Mahmud612654.551--
Last updated on 23 Aug 2026, 21:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store