logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Big Bash League 2025-26 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
Big Bash League 2025-26 Stats

Big Bash League 2025-26 Stats

t2044 Matches8 Teams

14 Dec 2025 - 25 Jan 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1David Warner13011--200119
2Jack Wildermuth11011--203.759
3Sam Harper11011--183.33126
4David Warner11011--169.23114
5Matt Renshaw1021110220059
6Tim Seifert10211--182.1496
7Mitchell Marsh10211--175.86115
8Finn Allen10111101190.5758
9Steve Smith10011100238.159
10Ashton Turner9911--241.4688
11Josh Philippe9611--168.4264
12Aaron Hardie9411--218.695
13Liam Scott9111--156.965
14Tim Ward9011--183.67103
15Mitchell Marsh881188172.5567
Last updated on 28 Jan 2026, 00:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store