logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Big Bash League 2025-26 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
Big Bash League 2025-26 Stats

Big Bash League 2025-26 Stats

t2044 Matches8 Teams

14 Dec 2025 - 25 Jan 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Nathan McAndrew2337729.1315.75----
2Jamie Overton22110918.4215----
3Marcus Stoinis233111115.5312.53----
4Tom Curran280101017.513.5----
5Ben Dwarshuis301121118.8114.38----
6Hasan Ali2328825.7819.33----
7Joel Paris1847716.7312.27----
8Chris Jordan28212940.2928.29----
9Jhye Richardson2377721.5513.82----
10Riley Meredith383121227.3617.14----
11Ashton Turner21220.674----
12Daniel Sams31410926.1715.58----
13David Willey111333722----
14Brody Couch2078841.424.6----
15Reece Topley1335526.615.6----
Last updated on 28 Jan 2026, 00:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store