logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. England tour of Pakistan Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate
England tour of Pakistan Stats

England tour of Pakistan Stats

test3 Matches2 Teams

7 Oct 2024 - 28 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Chris Woakes1711--106.251--
2Harry Brook3733574.691.87343
3Ben Duckett2623552.485.9331
4Zak Crawley1393527.875.5419--
5Jack Leach523417.3375.364--
6Shan Masood225364575193
7Matty Potts151215753--
8Agha Salman2623565.574.01274
9Ben Stokes532413.2573.615--
10Sajid Khan7223367234
11Joe Root3523570.467.5621--
12Jamie Smith150353066.96107
13Brydon Carse40232059.7--4
14Shaheen Afridi36121857.1431
15Gus Atkinson51231756.676--
Last updated on 26 Oct 2024, 23:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store