logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. England Womens tour of New Zealand Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
England Womens tour of New Zealand Stats

England Womens tour of New Zealand Stats

mixed8 Matches2 Teams

19 Mar 2024 - 7 Apr 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Maia Bouchier2235555.75129.65283
2Heather Knight1855561.67144.53193
3Suzie Bates1135522.6105.6116--
4Amelia Kerr1144438118.7512--
5Tammy Beaumont713323.67116.3911--
6Natalie Sciver602260146.349--
7IC Gaze685422.67130.7781
8Sophie Devine773238.5150.9872
9Sophia Dunkley405413.33117.657--
10Bernadine Bezuidenhout594414.75105.367--
11Alice Capsey50222592.596--
12Brooke Halliday865428.6795.565--
13Danielle Gibson255325113.642--
14Jess Kerr284428121.742--
15Sarah Glenn1331--216.672--
Last updated on 24 May 2024, 07:20 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store