logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League 2012 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best economy rates
Indian Premier League 2012 Stats

Indian Premier League 2012 Stats

t2076 Matches9 Teams

4 Apr 2012 - 27 May 2012
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
archives
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Laxmi Shukla121221212----
2Andrew McDonald614312.212----
3Roelof van der Merwe60333030----
4Dale Steyn285131215.8315.56----
5Michael Clarke676533.533----
6Ajit Chandila864417.216.8----
7Wayne Parnell1286625.625.2----
8Sunil Narine324161513.514.79----
9Lasith Malinga350141415.9115.14----
10Lakshmipathy Balaji1629814.7316.36----
Last updated on 15 Mar 2022, 17:44 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store