logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League 2012 Stats
  4. stats
  5. team total wickets 6802
Indian Premier League 2012 Stats

Indian Premier League 2012 Stats

t2076 Matches9 Teams

4 Apr 2012 - 27 May 2012
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
archives
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Ashish Nehra54115424----
2Dale Steyn285131215.8315.56----
3Praveen Kumar434161648.2242----
4Cameron White479141343.55149.694120
5Manvinder Bisla891189185.4185
6Srikkanth Anirudha194219271.4312
7Rohit Sharma433171630.93126.613918
8Murali Vijay336141425.85125.843910
9Virender Sehwag871187181.25103
10Sunil Narine324161513.514.79----
11Lasith Malinga350141415.9115.14----
12Doug Bracewell321110.678----
13Shikhar Dhawan5516418.3312----
14Dimitri Mascarenhas105441513.71----
15Lasith Malinga161145.5----
Last updated on 15 Mar 2022, 17:44 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store