logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Lanka Premier League Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate
Lanka Premier League Stats

Lanka Premier League Stats

t2024 Matches5 Teams

1 Jul 2024 - 21 Jul 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Azmatullah Omarzai1239761.5236.54612
2Ramesh Mendis686468219.3574
3Chamika Karunaratne865528.67186.9675
4Dasun Shanaka10810815.43186.2188
5Wanindu Hasaranga13110821.83179.45165
6Rilee Rossouw389111143.22173.663625
7Taskin Ahmed223222169.2312
8Kusal Perera2968842.29169.142914
9Dinesh Chandimal287101028.7168.822818
10Dushmantha Chameera552--166.671--
11Isuru Udana12810532164.1108
12Bhanuka Rajapaksa236101029.5163.891816
13Avishka Fernando374111037.4162.613519
14Kavindu Nadeeshan8624160--1
15Andre Fletcher321101032.1158.132722
Last updated on 23 Jul 2024, 15:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store