logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Lanka Premier League Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run50
Lanka Premier League Stats

Lanka Premier League Stats

t2024 Matches5 Teams

1 Jul 2024 - 21 Jul 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Avishka Fernando374111037.4162.613519
2Kamindu Mendis28610940.86157.142215
3Glenn Phillips2529836140.781612
4Andre Fletcher321101032.1158.132722
5Reeza Hendricks2256732.14130.81217
6Isuru Udana12810532164.1108
7Chamindu Wickramasinghe1878762.33131.69148
8Dinesh Chandimal287101028.7168.822818
9Alex Hales337101137.44139.263615
10Kusal Perera2968842.29169.142914
11Tim Seifert400101057.14135.144416
12Pathum Nissanka333111130.27152.753911
13Wanindu Hasaranga13110821.83179.45165
14Janith Liyanage13610915.11133.33144
15Charith Asalanka173111021.63157.271212
Last updated on 23 Jul 2024, 15:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store